Sunday, April 22, 2012

தமிழக முதல்வர்கள் இதுவரை

Tamilnadu Chief Ministers

1.
Thiru A Subbarayalu
17-12-1920 to 11-07-1921
2.
Thiru Panagal Raja
11-07-1921 to 03-12-1926
3.
Dr. P Subbarayan
04-12-1926 to 27-10-1930
4.
Thiru P Munuswamy Naidu
27-10-1930 to 04-11-1932
5.
Thiru Ramakrishna Ranga Rao,
Raja of Bobbili
05-11-1932 to 04-04-1936
6.
Thiru P T Rajan
04-04-1936 to 24-08-1936
7.
Thiru Ramakrishna Ranga Rao,
Raja of Bobbili
24-08-1936 to 01-04-1937
8.
Thiru Kurma Venkata Reddy Naidu
01-04-1937 to 14-07-1937
9.
Thiru C Rajagopalachari
14-07-1937 to 29-10-1939
10.
Thiru Tanguturi Prakasam
30-04-1946 to 23-03-1947
11.
Thiru O P Ramaswamy Reddiyar
23-03-1947  to 06-04-1949
12.
Thiru P S  Kumaraswamy Raja
06-04-1949  to 09-04-1952
13.
Thiru C  Rajagopalachari
10-04-1952  to 13-04-1954
14.
Thiru K Kamaraj
13-04-1954  to 02-10-1963
15.
Thiru M Bakthavatsalam
02-10-1963  to 06-03-1967
16.
Dr. C.N. Annadurai
06-03-1967  to 03-02-1969
17.
Dr. Kalaignar M Karunanidhi
10-02-1969 to  04-01-1971
15-03-1971 to  31-01-1976
18.
Dr. M G Ramachandran
30-06-1977 to 17-02-1980
09-06-1980 to  15-11-1984
10-02-1985 to 24-12-1987
19.
Thirumathi Janaki Ramachandran
07-01-1988 to  30-01-1988
20.
Dr. Kalaignar M Karunanidhi
27-01-1989 to 30-01-1991
21.
Dr. Selvi J Jayalalithaa
24-06-1991 to 12-05-1996
22.
Dr. Kalaignar M Karunanidhi
13-05-1996 to  13-05-2001
23.
Dr. Selvi J Jayalalithaa
14-05-2001 to  21-09-2001
24.
Thiru O. Panneerselvam
21-09-2001 to  01-03-2002
25.
Dr. Selvi J Jayalalithaa
02-03-2002 to  12-05-2006
26.
Dr. Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi
13-05-2006 to 15-05-2011
26.
Dr. Selvi J Jayalalithaa
16-05-2011 onwards
Ref : http://www.tn.gov.in/tnassembly/cmlist-1920.htm

0 comments: